Tradesmen’s Directory

This Directory contains the names and contact information for tradespeople recommended by North Ardmore neighbors over the course of several years.  If you would like to include a tradesperson with whom you have worked and would highly recommend, please email us at northardmorecivic@gmail.com 

North Ardmore Tradesmen’s Directory

https://psijax.edu/medicine/aspirin-and-synthroid-interaction/50/ http://hyperbaricnurses.org/424-best-viagra-viagra/ jung 1936 essay wotan enter site source https://shedbuildermag.com/research/ap-english-2007-synthesis-essay/28/ 100 college essay topics solutions of pollution essay ordering cialis generic online and resume search cialis brookford https://carlgans.org/report/example-of-a-report-writing-for-students/7/ enter 600 word essay format click here blacky deadly unna essay examples go essay on iso 9000 and 14000 quality standards cbse 12th economics solved papers kamagra uk switch a perfect world descriptive essay definition nolvadex iron dragon generic cialis 350 https://amaanahservices.org/support/bridge-to-terabithia-leslies-essay/58/ arts dissertation https://heystamford.com/writing/biodata-of-any-writers-in-essay/8/ cheap custom essay editor websites for masters achat cialis mastercard process analysis essay thesis examples farmaceutska soda bikarbona gde kupiti cialis https://chfn.org/fastered/kip-slachten-legaal-viagra/36/ https://internexus.edu/published/chappals-and-gym-shorts-almas-sayeed-essay/51/ Antique & Art Restoration

Szczepanowski, Matthew…………………….. 215-569-8638

Appliance Repair

Appliance Doctor …………………………… 1-800-842-4884

Aviv Appliances ………………………………. 610-896-7223

Cobb and Lawless……………………………… 610-525-0630

Dolan’s Appliance Service……………………. 610-642-7600

Sears Home Service……………………….. 800-4MYHOME

Aquatic Service

Aquavita Pools…………………………………. 610-565-0900

Keystone Pools (Matt & Mark)………..610-325-9032

Pondadin Aquatic Services ………………….. 215-778-6029

Auto Mechanics

Ardmore Service Center……………………… 610-642-3030

Costa’s, Dick Costa…………………………….. 610-667-4053

D and O Automotive …………………………. 610-896-5581

Firestone…………………………………………. 610 228 4159

Heilman’s Sunoco……………………………… 610-649-1991

King’s Auto Service ………………………….. 610-525-6977

Wynnewood Park Service Station………….. 610-642-7958

Baby Sitter/House Sitter

Reynolds, Heather……………………………… 610-642-8331

Carpenters

Anderson, John ……………………………….. 484-678-4248

Cramer Building Co. …………………………. 610 613-4205

Devon Construction…………………………… 610-291-0862

Duddy, Patrick…………………………………. 610-649-3622

Goldblatt, Howard…………………………….. 610-642-1834

Graham, Rick…………………………………… 610-209-4328

Harvey, Tom……………………………………. 484-645-3259

John Neill, Carpentry Division………. 610-664-5555

Krehbiel, Andrew …………………………….. 206-715-6024

McAleer, Stuart………………………………… 610-368-7843

McGinn, Mike …………………………………. 610-563-4523

O’Hara, Mark…………………………………… 610-353-4413

Scanlon, C.M…………………………………… 610-642-7939

Voroscak, Richard A. (cabinet maker)… 215-817-1766

Carpet Cleaners

Aras Rug Company………………………….(…. 610-644-2700

Ascot Carpets…………………………………….. 610-449-8500

Cahill’s Carpet Cleaner ………………………… 215-355-5388

Carpet Doctor …………………………………… 610-449-5029

Del-Val Carpet Cleaning………………………. 609-458-1973

Mangigian Brothers…………………………….. 610-449-6699

Potter, Dave …………………………………….. 610-356-8450

Shihadeh …………………………………………. 610-649-2000

Zakian …………………………………………….. 610-525-2222

Ceramic Tile Installers

Armideo, Vince ………………………………… 610-353-6252

McAleer, Stuart…………………………………. 610-368-7843

Thorpe, Todd…………………………………….. 610-254-9548

Chimney Sweeps

Alliance Chimney. Chuck McHenry………… 215-254-9355

County Sweep …………………………………… 610-449-7667

DJ Cross …………………………………………. 610-494-4390

Horvath Chimney ………………………………. 610-825-3483

Let There Be Light……………………………… 610-687-9058

Lou Curley’s Chimney Service ………………. 610-626-2439

Main Line Chimney ……………………………. 610-896-9660

MBC Gas & Fireplace …………………………. 484-318-7846

Wells & Sons Chimney Services…………….. 610-473-6000

Wissahickon Valley Sweep……………………. 215-896-9929

Computer Repair/Service (In-Home)

Back, John ………………………………………. 610-506-5020

deFreitas, Kerry ………………………………… 267-322-0819

iGenus and iGeeks………………………………. 484-412-8551

Metatechnical, Stephen Iskrant……………….. 215-600-1215

Thames, Lynn …………………………………… 610-733-6842

Deck Builders

Keystone Custom Decks……………………… 717-355-0592

O’Hara, Mark…………………………………… 610-353-4413

Drapery Makers

Oh & Son Upholstery, Havertown ………….. 610-789-9589

The Blind Spot ………………………………….. 610-664-2494

Driveway Resurfacing

Charlestown Paving ……………………………. 610-935-7720

DeSolis, Arthur …………………………………. 610-291-9992

Gregory Paving Co. ……………………………. 610-828-3044

Maintain It All…………………………………… 610-889-9638

Drywallers

Conolly, John ………………………………….. 610-359-1415

Doran & Co. …………………………………… 610-649-4040

McAleer, Stuart………………………………… 610-368-7843

Rockwall, LTD…………………………………. 610-878-2210

Electricians

All Phase Electric Co, Chris Caniglia…..610-449-4902

AJT Electrical, Paul Terra…………………… 610-842-9955

Blessing Electric……………………………….. 610-394-2211

Brad Brown Electric………………………….. 610-955-9622

Cermanski, Dave ……………………………… 610-825-1057

Generation3 Electric, Mike Janiszewski…… 215-512-4102

Hornung, Jim…………………………………… 610-667-5616

Kelly Electric…………………………………… 484-454-5494

Loftus, Kevin…………………………………… 610 789-8448

Mark “the spark” Sutherland ……………….. 610-226-5869

Martella Electric ………………………………. 484-341-7113

Martin Electric, Keith………………………… 610-687-5928

McClelland Electric, Glenn McClelland…… 610-896-7232

Moore Electric, Liam…………………………. 610-789-9568

Smith, Harold…………………………………… 610 355-7570

Yeremian, Peter ……………………………….. 610-353-1844

Exterior Cleaning (Roof, Siding, Greenhouses, Etc)

Mike Donohue – MD Roof & Exterior Cleaning …610-355-4416

Exterminators

A Bell Termite & Pest Control …………….. 800-560-2235

Action Pest Control……………………………. 610-449-6754

Bugs Bernie Pest Control ……………………. 215-245-7518

Daly Termite & Pest Mgmt, Jim Daly…….. 610-896-2847

Jones Termite & Pest Control ………………. 610-328-9980

Main Line Exterminating Co. John Guidera 610-325-0555

Terminix ……………………………………… 1-800-Terminix

A-Team Wildlife & Pest Control…………… 215-752-9313

Universal Pest Control Services, Tom ……. 610-449-0740

Western Pest ………………………………… 1-877-250-3857

Fence Installers

Benner’s Deer Fencing ………………………. 800-244-3337

Bryn Mawr Fence Co. ……………………….. 610-645-5200

Fence Guys……………………………………… 215-591-1591

Wet Scape Irrigation, George Shaw……….. 215-239-5868

Super Fence Co., Bill Super…………………. 610-642-4450

Garage Door Repair

Carr, Michael…………………………………… 610-356-2502

Conkling, Alan…………………………………. 800-794-4819

Harvey’s Lock Service, Dan Muller……….. 610-622-1800

Yearsley’s Service……………………………… 610-642-2262

Granite Countertop Installers

LappTops, Leona Miller………………………. 717-354-9643

Planet Granite …………………………………. 610-344-9100

Wholesale Granite Marble & Tile Inc. ……. 610-660-6565

Gutter Cleaners

A to Z …………………………………………… 484-550-5415

All Clean Power Wash……………………….. 877-325-3215

Damora Gutter Service, Ed …………………. 610-291-0536

FJS Contracting, Rick Smith………………… 610-291-5734

Greg Window Cleaning and Gutters……….. 215-207-4013

Havertown Roofing …………………………… 610-449-6120

Mainline Windows and Gutters, Pat ………. 610-664-6547

Ranieri, Domenic ……………………………… 610-891-8373

Stewart, David ………………………………… 267-432-2590

Stevens, Ned…………………………………. 1-800-542-0267

Smart Gutter Service………………………….. 215-207-0986

The Gutter Snipe ……………………………… 610-296-3326

Handymen

Cannon, Jim…………………………………….. 610-742-6746

Dayoub, Joseph………………………………… 215-876-7245

Help at Home ………………………………….. 610-909-9177

Lambert, David ……………………………….. 610-733-8438

Lewis, Randy …………………………………… 610 446-5786

Maslow, Ronald ……………………………….. 610-348-8118

O’Hara, Mark…………………………………… 610-353-4413

proHandyman Services, John Fanelli……… 215-432-3801

Wickes, David …………………………………. 484-686-4437

Heating/Air Conditioning

AccuTech Mechanical Services ……………… 215-822-9115

C & A Heating and Cooling, Doug Arnado.. 610-352-7792

Caldwell Heating & Air Con., Taylor………. 610-240-7840

Cermanski, Dave ……………………………….. 610-825-1057

Cermignano, Bob ………………………………. 610-642-6323

Rich Cordero …………………………..610-543-2074

Gans Plumbing, Steam Radiators/Boiler……. 610-853-1100

Haab Fuel ………………………………………… 610-688-6500

J&B Comfort Systems ………………………… 610-738-9260

Matthew Borden, Matt ………………………… 610-325-9966

McLoughlin Plumbing & Heating…………… 610-449-2704

O’Brien Heating & Air Cooling……………… 610-626-2540
Oliver Heating & Cooling…………………….. 800-522-4884

Pavone Mechanical …………………………….. 610-446-5579

Sheehan Plumbing, Heating & A/C…………. 610-352-1040

Sila Heating and AC …………………………… 610-491-9400

Spillman, Michael ……………………………… 610-876-1621

Superior Plus Energy Services ………………. 610-272-1152

Wesley Wood Service Experts……………….. 610-431-2626

Home Organizer

Open Doors Organizing, Naomi Cook……… 215-760-7401

Weinstock, Carole………………………………. 856-952-4439

Home Remodelers

Butts, Alex……………………………………….. 610-705-0250

Custom Woodcrafts, Bedford, Frank……….. 610-525-9799

Drew Miller Custom Builder…………………. 610-831-9177

Doran & Co., Jim Doran………………………. 610-649-4040

Harvey, Tom…………………………………….. 484-645-3259

Madden, Bruce ………………………………….. 610-896-7190

O’Hara, Mark……………………………………. 610-353-4413

Posen, Greg………………………………………. 610-584-0968

R. Danta Contractor…………………………….. 267-615-7161

Rudloff Custom Builders, Ed Rudloff………. 610-692-8774

McAleer, Stuart…………………………………. 610-368-7843

Volk, Doug, Builder, Inc……………………… 215-699-6798

House Cleaners

Cezar……………………………………………… 610-937-1211

Cinderella Cleaning Service, Marina ……… 267-253-0052

Pino, Lorena …………………………………… 267-257-2378

Mardula, Maria ………………………………… 215-873-4785

Kitchen Remodelers

Drew Miller Custom Builder………………… 610-831-9177

Encore Kitchens……………………………….. 215-682-7900

Harvey, Tom……………………………………. 484-645-3259

Jesse B. Nicholson Architecture…………….. 610-745-1981

R. Danta Contractor…………………………… 267-615-7161

Renovation Pros………………………………. 610-745-7368

McAleer, Stuart………………………………… 610-368-7843

Spogue Kitchens & Bath, Wayne Fernando. 610-717-7282

Superior Woodcraft…………………………… 215-348-9942

Village Handcrafted Cabinetry, Joe Trave… 215-393-3040

Volk, Doug, Builder, Inc…………………….. 215-699-6798

Landscapers

American Landscaping & Hardscaping……. 484-454-3651

Arcidiancono, Paul……………………………. 610-642-1505

Barbara Seymour Landscapes……………….. 610-565-9278

Cramer and Associates………………………… 610-952-1870

Gamarra, Max………………………………….. 267-315-5583

Garden Artisans, Paul Thomas………………. 610-642-8846

Garden Restoration by Barbara Nesbitt……. 610-696-1437

Gibbons, Brendan……………………………… 610-205-0999

Handiscapes, Sean Kelly……………………… 610-329-3203

Keystone Gardens …………………………….. 610-688-5969

Maffei, Dan…………………………………….. 610-357-9700

McNelis, Mike………………………………….. 484-571-7086

Misko Landscaping, Martin………………….. 610-449-3193

Montgomery Landscape, Liam………………. 610-544-8153

Montgomery Nurseries ………………………. 610-525-4105

Pell, Donald…………………………………….. 610-917-1385

SDP Landscaping………………………………. 610-733-0921

Terren Landscapes……………………………… 610-284-4400

Wojcik Landscaping, Inc…………………….. 215-412-3303

Valentine, Matt…………………………………. 610-416-5688

Lawn Services

Arcidiacono, Paul …………………………….. 610-642-1505

Bottaro, Dino…………………………………… 610-436-4326

Green Impact Gardeners …………………….. 484-270-8005

McNelis, Mike………………………………….. 484-571-7086

Misko Landscaping, Martin …………………. 610-449-3193

Mother Nature………………………………….. 610-446-3818

Pell, Donald…………………………………….. 610-917-1385

Piselli, Mark……………………………………. 610-356-5903
Spruce Hollow Designs………………………. 484-363-7537

Suburban Lawns……………………………….. 610-525-1737

Terren Landscapes……………………………… 610-284-4400

Torres, Juan…………………………………….. 215-869-8655

Locksmiths

Accurate Lock and Key ……………………… 610-525-1006

Dayton Lock Co. ……………………………… 610-688-9188

Van’s Lock Shop……………………………….. 215-884 8433

Yearsley’s Service……………………………… 610-642-2262

Masons

AJD Construction, Dorman, Andrew J……. 610-574-6136

Bottaro, Dino…………………………………… 610-436-4326

C and C Contractors, Lou Coza ……………. 215-287-8480

Fiocca Construction Co., Dave……………… 610-649-7168

G. Galli Masonry ……………………………… 610-544-7321

Manero, Joe ……………………………………. 215-885-3711

Murtagh Brothers Construction……………… 610-359-1979

O’Neill Masonry ………………………………. 267-549-5975

Todd Construction ……………………………. 717-529-3259

Umberto Scutti Masonry …………………….. 610-649-5299

Painters

Beaver Creek Painting………………………… 610-574-1247

CertaPro Painters ……………………………… 610-525-8484

Conicella, Al …………………………………… 610-642-4030

Drew’s Painting (Interior) …………………… 610-999-3739

Gergel, Kevin ………………………………….. 610-633-2184

Goetz, Larry…………………………………….. 610-359-9844
Graham, Rick…………………………………… 610-209-4328

Guerin, Mike …………………………………… 215-432-1195

Harvey, Tom……………………………………. 484-645-3259

Henderson Custom Painting…………………. 267-227-0523

Hynes Roofing and Painting ………………… 610-896-6388

Kelly, Robert ………………………………….. 215-482-5068

Listino Painting Co. (Exterior ) ……………. 610-892-9420

Lalor, Martin …………………………………… 610-328-4420

Mark Sweetman Painting ……………………. 610-642-7796

McCluskey, Eamon …………………………… 610-666-6021

McAfee, Jeff……………………………………. 610-745-2528

McAleer, Stuart………………………………… 610-368-7843

Neill, John ……………………………………… 610-664-5555

Nolan’s…………………………………………… 610-789-3156

Posen, Greg…………………………………….. 610-584-0968
Sacco, Sal ………………………………………. 610-692-9711

Lucian’s Painting, Stefanek………………….. 484-840-0666

Wallcrafters ……………………………………. 610-649-3500

Paper Hangers

Gray, John B……………………………………. 610-789-8035

Neill, John ……………………………………… 610-664-5555

Solleder, Michael ……………………………… 610-304-1929

Spinda, Gary……………………………………. 610-869-2605

Wallcrafters ……………………………………. 610-649-3500

Pet Sitting

Dog Gone Walking …………………………… 610-724-3372

For Pets Sake…………………………………… 610-917-3670

Gina’s pet sitting ………………………………. 610-642-4857

Reynolds, Heather……………………………… 610-642-8331

Stark, Adrienne………………………………… 908-319-3426

Plasterers

Anthony Pennacchi & Sons………………….. 609-394-7354

Conolly, John C. ……………………………… 610-359-1415

George Brown & Co………………………….. 610-446-4679

Murtagh Brothers Construction …………….. 610-359-1979

Plumbers

Available Plumbing, Inc …………………….. 610-277-3711

Banes & Daughters …………………………… 610-353-7578

Gans Plumbing…………………………………. 610-853-1100

Cooley Plumbing & Heating, Tom ………… 610-527-3850

Connell Plumbing, Francis Connell………… 610-299-7007

D’Angelo Plumbing and Heating…………… 610-325-2200

Falcone and Truman…………………………… 610-328-6914

Ferguson Plumbing, Kip Ferguson…………. 610-664-5334

Fosh Plumbing, Jim ………………………….. 610 328-4678

James Jacobs Plumbing & Heating ……….. 610-649-8272

Main Line Plumbing, Keller, Frank ………. 610-853-1414

McLoughlin Plumbing & Heating………….. 610-449-2704

MDT Plumbing ……………………………….. 610-642-3107

Narberth Plumbing……………………………. 610-664-2120

O’Kane, Michael………………………………. 610-449-8616

Oliver Plumbing……………………………….. 610-527-7887

Servicemark Heating………………………….. 800-474-5200

Shea, Craig E…………………………………… 610-356-6719

Spillman, Michael …………………………….. 610-876-1621

Triangle Plumbing Brad Levinson …………. 610-407-0604

Wm. Henderson Plumbing ………………….. 610-365-1339

Vince Ruzzi Plumbing ……………………….. 610-316-0652

Roofers

Aklym Roofing and Siding …………………. 610-888-4153

Brinkman Roofing…………………………….. 215-739-4769

Countryside Roofing, John Stoltzfus ……… 717-687-4271

Hancock Building Associates, Inc. ………… 610-644-4477

Havertown Roofing and Siding…………….. 610-449-6120

Hudecheck Roofing, Ron…………………….. 610-636-6825

Hynes Roofing and Painting ………………… 610-896-6388

JDT Construction …………………………….. 610- 640-3742

J.L. McCormick, Inc., Jack McCormick….. 610-642-2381

Kaller & Sons………………………………….. 610-649-4135

Kurtz Construction Co. ………………………. 215-247-8020

Madison Kelly Contractors…………………… 610-825-4368

Russell Roofing………………………………… 888-567-7663

Scheinfield Roofing, Mike Scheinfield…..610-316-7500

Slaughter, Sam…………………………………. 610-937-6511

W.H. Laird Roofing, Bill…………………….. 610-622-3719

Snow Removal

Arcidiacono, Paul …………………………….. 610-642-1505

Bottaro, Dino…………………………………… 610-436-4326

Mike Donohue…………………………………..610-355-4416

McNelis, Mike …………………………………. 484-571-7086

Orner, Paul……………………………………… 610-344-0855

Terren Landscapes……………………………… 610-284-4400

Tailors

D&B Tailors……………………………………. 610-356-0421

Isabel’s Custom Designs (Paula)…………….. 484-574-5103

Mary’s Tailor Shop ……………………………. 610-660-9810

Paris Tailor …………………………………….. 484-412-8598

Sew Rob…………………………………………. 610-649-8718

Tree Service

Bartlett Tree ……………………………………. 877-227-8538

Cox & Co……………………………………….. 610-664-2340

Dean Shreiner Tree Care……………………… 610-265-6004

Gsell, Dave …………………………………….. 610-259-7444

John B. Ward and Co. ……………………….. 610-525-1562

Johnston, William …………………………….. 610-525-2720

McFarland Tree & Shrub…………………….. 610-291-4895

McKelvey……………………………………….. 610-664-3531

MG Tree, John Donnelly…………………….. 610-359-9970

Rick’s Tree Service……………………………. 877-225-5742

Rogan, James ………………………………….. 610-789-7613

Thompson, Ted…………………………………. 610-574-5111

Vannicola Tree Service ………………………. 610-356-9375

Window Washers

Ardmore Window Cleaning, Jim DeNight, 610-649-1422

Clay, Dennis …………………………………… 610-584-5862

Disipio, Larry ………………………………….. 610-964-0244

Estate Window Cleaning …………………….. 215-643-7940

Instant Beauty-Greg Window Cleaning …… 215-207-4013

Marshall, Curt………………………………….. 610-983-3101

Pro-Am Maintenance, Alex………………….. 610-812-8235

Wood Floor Refinishers

Ardmore Floor ………………………………… 610-892-5152

Main Line Floors ……………………………… 215-669-0929

PA Parquetry Floor Co. ……………………… 215-887-4813

Shihadeh Contracting LLC…………………… 610-649-2000

Vincent’s Hardwood Flooring………………. 610-896-6380

Window Replacement

Alderfer Glass …………………………………. 215-723-1192

Bedford, Frank ………………………………… 610-525-9799

Delaware Valley Aluminum Co. …………… 610-296-4040

Goldblatt, Howard ……………………………. 610-642-1834

Grayboyes Window and Door ……………… 610-687-2226

Harvey, Tom……………………………………. 484-645-3259

John Neill, Dan………………………………… 610-664-5555

R. Danta Contractor…………………………… 267-615-7161