Trades Directory

The North Ardmore Tradesmen’s Directory was compiled by our neighbor, Mike Peretz.  Heartfelt thanks to Mike for gathering recommendations and contact information from NACA neighbors for the various tradespeople and putting together this very useful directory.

A-E

Antique Repair

Name  Contact
Eberhardt & Son, Phila 215-568-4144
Szczepanowski, Matthew 215-569-8638

Appliance Repair

Name Contact
Appliance Doctor    800-842-4884
Aviv Appliances   610-896-7223
Cobb and Lawless 610-525-0630
Dolan's Appliance Service 610-642-7600

Aquatic Service

Name Contact
Aqua Vita Pools 610-565-0900
Pondadin Aquatic Services   215-778-6029

Automatic Garage Door Repair

Name Contact
Alan Conkling Garage Door Service 800-794-4819
Carr, Michael A. 610-356-2902
Yearsley'sService. 610-642-2262

Auto Mechanics

Name Contact
Costa's, Dick Costa 610-667-4053
Ardmore Auto Care 610-642-9934
Ardmore Service   610-642-3030
D and 0 Automotive   610-896-5581
Heilman's Sunoco 610-649-1991
King's Auto Service   610-525-3875
Rosemont Goodyear 610-527-9010
Slifer Motor Works,Inc., Wayne 610-688-8181
Wynnewood Park Service Station 610-642-7958

Carpenters

Name Contact
Anderson, John 484-678-4248
Broscoe, Joseph 610-999-5924
Cramer Building Co 610 613-4205
Dan at John Neill 610-664-5555
Devon Constr. Mgmt 610-291-0862
Doran & Co 610-649-4040
Goldblatt, Howard 610-642-1834
Graham, Rick 610-209-4328
Hellings, Greg   610-941-6091
Karivalis, Bill 610-668-8500
Krehbiel, Andrew 206-715-6024
Madden, Bruce 610-896-7190
McGinn, Mike   610-563-4523
Ralston, Rick   610-268-3829
Scanlon, C.M 610-642-7939
Tamborelli, Vince 610-353-5322
Voroscak, Richard A.   215-817-1766

Carpet Cleaners

Name Contact
Ascot Carpets 610-449-8500
Cahill's Carpet Cleaner 215-938-0400
Carpet Doctor   610-449-5029
Del-Val Carpet Cleaning 800-732-8461
Mangigian Brothers 610-449-6699
Potter, Dave 610-356-8450
Shihadeh 610-649-2000
Zakian 610-525-2222

Ceramic Tile Installers

Name Contact
Mellon, Doug 215-783-0540
Thorpe, Todd 610-254-9548
Armideo, Vince 610-353-6252

Chimney Sweeps

Name Contact
Alliance Chimney. Chuck McHenry 215-254-9355
Carr, Matthew 484-318-7846
County Sweep 610-449-7667
DJ Cross   610-494-4390
Horvath Chimney 610-825-3483
Let There Be Light 610-687-9058
Lou Curley's Chimney Service   .10-626-2439
Main Line Chimney   610-896-9660
MBC Gas &Fireplace   717-626-8277
Wells & Sons Chimney Services 610-473-6000

Computer Repair/Service (In-Home)

Name Contact
Back, John   610-506-5020
Computerhero, Stephen Iskrant 610-896-7163
deFreitas, Kerry   267-322-0819
INpersonPC 610-660-8212
Thames, Lynn   610-733-6842
Wang, Lin   610-888-3495

Drapery Makers

Name Contact
Oh & Son Upholstery, Havertown 610-789-9589
The Blind Spot   610-664-2494
Driveway Resurfacing

Name Contact
Barone 610-525-2328
Charlestown Paving 610-935-7720
DeSolis, Arthur   610-291-9992
Gregory Paving Co. 610-828-3044
Seal a Drive 610-889-9638
Paolino, Joseph 610-355-0177

Drywallers

Name Contact
Conolly, John 610-359-1415
Doran & Co 610-649-4040
Karivalis, Bill 610-668-8500

Electricians

Name Contact
AJT Electric 610-842-9955
Blessing Electric 610-394-2211
Brad Brown Electric 610-955-9622
Campbell, Jim   610-687-6707
Campbell, Rich   610-256-1595
Cermanski,Dave 610-825-1057
Hornung, Jim 610-667-5616
Loftus, Kevin 610 789-8448
Mark the spark" Sutherland " 610-226-5869
Martella Electric   610-449-2654
Martin, Keith 610-687-5928
Smith, Harold L 610 355-7570
Yeremian, Peter 610-353-1844

Exterminators

Name Contact
A Bell Termite & Pest Control   800-560-2235
Aardvark, Ardmore 484-383-0118
Action Pest Control 610-449-6754
Bugs Bernie Pest Control   215-245-7518
Jones Termite & Pest Control   610-328-9980
Main Line Exterminating Co. John Guidera   610-325-0555
Terminix 800-Terminix
Merrit,Tony   215-752-9313
Universal Pest Control Services, Tom   610-449-0740
Western Pest   877-250-3857

F-M

Fence Installers

Name Contact
Benner's Deer Fencing 800-244-3337
Bryn Mawr Fence Co.   610-645-5200
Karivalis, Bill   610-668-8500

Gutter Cleaners

Name Contact
A to Z   484-550-5415
Damora, Ed   610-291-0536
FJS Contracting, Rick Smith 610-291-5734
Greg Window Cleaning and Gutters 215-207-4013
Havertown Roofing   610-449-6120
Main Line Windows and Gutters, Pat 610-664-6547
Ranieri, Domenic   610-891-8373
Stewart, David 267-432-2590
Stevens, Ned   800-542-0267
Synergy Gutter Service 610-687-5542
The Gutter Snipe   610-296-3326
Theman, Joe 610-212-6528

Handymen

Name Contact
Cassel, Ward   215 778-6029
Dayoub, Joseph 215-876-7245
Help at Home   610-909-9177
Lambert, David   610-733-8438
Lewis, Randy 610 446-5786
Maslow, Ronald   610-348-8118
Wickes, David   484-686-4437

Heating/Air Conditioning

Name Contact
AccuTech Mechanical Services   215-822-9115
Borden, Matt   610-325-9966
C & A Heating and Cooling, Doug Arnado   610-352-7792
Cermanski, Dave   610-825-1057
Cermignano, Bob   610-642-6323
Cessna, Charles   215-487-0107
Gans Plumbing, Steam Radiators/r 610-853-1100
Haab Fuel   610-688-6500
J&B Comfort Systems   610-738-9260
McLoughlinPlumbing & Heating 610-449-2704
Oliver Heating & Cooling 800-522-4884
Pavone Mechanical   610-446-5579
Sheehan Plumbing, Heating & A/C 610-352-1040
Sila Heating and AC   610-491-9400
SG Speers Plumbing & Heating Co 610-259-5555
Spillman, Michael   610-876-1621
Superior Plus Energy Services   610-272-1152
Wood, Wesley 610-431-2626

Home Organizer

Name Contact
Cook, Naomi 215-760-7401
Weinstock,Carole, carolecleantheclutter.com 856-952-4439

Home Remodelers

Name Contact
Bedford, Frank 610-525-9799
Butts, Alex 610-705-0250
Doran & Co., Jim Doran 610-649-4040
Hagan, Bill 610-543-0447
Madden, Bruce 610-896-7190
Messick, Jesse 610-316-3629
Neville, Jerry 484-432-6506
R. Danta Contractor 267-615-7161
Renovation Pros-   610-745-7368
Robbins, Andy 610-331-2420
Young, John 610-269-4296
Volk, Doug 215-699-6798

House Cleaners

Name Contact
Cezar 610-937-1211
Cinderella Cleaning Service, Marina 267-253-0052
Pino, Lorena 267-257-2378
Mardula, Maria   215-873-4785

Kitchen Remodelers

Name Contact
Encore Kitchens 215-682-7900
Hagen, Bill   610-543-0447
Jesse B. Nicholson Architecture 610-745-1981
Messick, Jesse 610-316-3692
R. Danta Contractor 267-615-7161
Renovation Pros   610-745-7368
Spogue and Company, Wayne Fernando 610-717-7282
Superior Woodcraft, Michelle T. 215-348-9942

Landscapers

Name Contact
Angela Walls Garden Goddess 610-668-1328
Barbara Seymour Landscapes 610-565-9278
Cramer and Associates   610-952-1870
Dove Lake Landscaping 484-490-5941
Garden Restoration by Barbara Nesbitt 610-696-1437
Gibbons, Brendan 610-205-0999
Green Earth Enterprises (Kenneth LeRoy) 610 275-2980
Keystone Gardens   610-688-5969
Maffei, Dan 610-357-9700
McNelis, Mike 484-571-7086
Misko, Martin 610-449-3193
Montgomery Nurseries 610-525-4105
Terren 610-284-4400
Wojcik Landscaping, Inc.   215-412-3303
Valentine, Matt 610-416-5688

Lawn Services

Name Contact
Arcidiacono, Paul   610-642-1505
Dove Lake Landscaping 484-490-5941
Green Impact Gardeners   484-270-8005
McNelis, Mike 484-571-7086
Misko, Martin 610-449-3193
Mother Nature 610-446-3818
Sharp Look Garden Service 484-363-7537
Suburban Lawns 610-525-1737
Terren 610-284-4400
Torres,Juan 215-869-8655
Tracy, Michael 610-446-7489

Locksmiths

Name Contact
Accurate Lock and Key 610-525-1006
Dayton Lock Co.   610-688-9188
Yearsley's Service 610-642-2262

Masons

Name Contact
C and C Contractors,Lou Coza 215-287-8480
Dorman, Andrew J. 610-574-6136
Fiocca, Dave 610-649-7168
Galli, George   610-476-2646
Hacket, Bill   215-892-6214
Manero, Joe   215-885-3711
Murtagh Brothers Construction 610-359-1979
NFC Services, Shane McCaughan 610-480-8373
O'Neill Masonry   267-549-5975
Todd Construction 717-529-2383
Umberto Scutti Masonry   610-649-5299

P-Z
Painters

Name Contact
Conicella, Al   610-642-4030
Drew's Painting (Interior)   610-999-3739
Gergel, Kevin   610-633-2184
Graham, Rick 610-209-4328
Guerin, Mike   215-432-1195
Henderson Custom Painting 267-227-0523
Hynes Roofing and Painting   610-896-6388
Karivalis, Bill   610-668-8500
Kelly, Robert   215-482-5068
Listino Painting Co. (Exterior) )  610-892-9420
Lalor, Martin   610-328-4420
Main Line Painters   800-681-4041
Mark Sweetman Painting   610-642-7796
McGovern Painting & General Contractors 610-942-4458
McCluskey, Eamon 610-666-6021
Mullin, George 215-500-1816
Neal Daltry Painting 610-642-4545
Neill, John   610-664-5555
Nolan's 610-789-3156
Norris, William (Bill)   610-308-8888
Palina, Dave   610-896-9885
Sacco, Sal   610-692-9711
Lucian's Painting, Stefanek 484-840-0666
Wallcrafters 610-649-3500
VanVladricken,John C 610-455-1600

Paper Hangers

Name Contact
Neill, John 610-664-5555
Solleder, Michael   610-649-0551
Wallcrafters 610-649-3500

Patio/Deck Builders

Name Contact
Neville, Jerry 484-432-6506
Young, John 610-636-9530

Pet Sitting

Name Contact
Dog Gone Walking   610-724-3372
Farally, Katelyn 610-955-5679
For Pets Sake 610-917-3670
Gina's pet sitting   610-642-4857
Reynolds, Heather (plus house-sitting) 610-642-8331
Stark, Adrienne 908-319-3426

Plasterers

Name Contact
Conolly, John C.   610-359-1415
George Brown & Co. 610-446-4679
Murtagh Brothers Construction   610-359-1979
Pennacchi, Anthony 610-520-2878

Plumbers

Name Contact
Available Plumbing,Inc 610-277-3711
Banes & Daughters   610-353-7578
Charles B. Gans Plumbing Havertown   610-853-1100
Cooley, Tom   610-527-3850
Connell, Francis 610-299-7007
Falcone and Truman 610-328-6914
Ferguson Plumbing 610-664-5334
Fosh, Jim   610 328-4678
Jacobs, James   610-649-8272
Keller, Frank   610-853-1414
McLoughlin 610-449-2704
MDT Plumbing 610-642-3107
Michael O'Kane Plumbing & Heating   610-449-8616
Raab Plumbing 610-664-2120
ServiceMark Heating, Cooling, Plumbing 800-474-5200
Shea, Craig E. 610-356-6719
SG Speers Plumbing and Heating 610-259-5555
Spillman, Michael   610-876-1621
Triangle Plumbing Brad Levinson   610-407-0604
Wm. Henderson Plumbing 610-879-8459
Vince Ruzzi Plumbing   610-316-0652

Roofers

Name Contact
Albrecht Roofing  610-727-4171
Aklym Roofing and Siding   610-888-4153
Brinkman Brothers   215-739-4769
Laird, Bill  610-622-3719
Hancock Building Associates, Inc.   610-644-4477
H.annenContractors  610-513-4006
Havertown Roofing and Siding  610-449-6120
Hynes Roofing and Painting   610-896-6388
JDT Construction   610-842-5810
KallerRoofing  610-649-4135
Kurtz Construction Co.   215-247-8020
Madison Kelly Contractors   610-825-4368
Marmelstein, Jeff 610-446-0879
Russell Roofing  888-567-7663

Snow Removal

Name Contact
Arcidiacono, Paul   610-642-1505
Bocchino, Mike  610-585-9683
Dove Lake Landscaping  484-490-5941
Mcnelis, Mike   484-571-7086
Omer, Paul  610-344-0855
Terren 610-284-4400

Tailors

Name Contact
Centofanti Tailors  610-642-1926
D&B Tailors  610-356-0421
Isabers Custom Designs (Paula) 484-574-5103
Mary's Tailoring   610-660-9810
Paris Tailor   610-896-6922
Sew Rob 610-649-8718

Tree Surgeon/Removal

Name Contact
Bartlett Tree  877-227-8538
Bocchino, Mike   610-585-9683
Dean Shreiner Tree Care 610-265-6004
Donnelly, Joseph   610-446-2298
Gsell, Dave  610-259-7444
John B. Ward and Co.   610-293-9430
Johnston, William   610-525-2720
McKelvey 610-664-3531
Rogan, James 610-789-7613
Vannicola Tree Service   610-356-9375

Window Replacement

Name Contact
Alderfer Glass   215-723-1192
Bedford, Frank   610-525-9799
Dan at John Neil 610-664-5555
Delaware Valley Aluminum Co.   610-296-4040
Goldblatt, Howard   10-642-1.834
Grayboyes Window and Door   610-687-2226
R. Danta Contractor  267-615-7161

Window Washers

Name Contact
Ardmore Window Cleaning, Jim DeNight,   610-649-1422
Clay, Dennis   610-584-5862
Disipio, Larry   610-964-0244
Estate Window Cleaning  215-643-7940
Greg Window Cleaning and Gutters 215-207-4013
Pro- Am Maintenance  610-812-8235

Wood Floor Refinishers

Name Contact
Ardmore Floor   866-343-3387
Main Line Floors   215-669-0929
Penna. Parquetry Floor Co 215-887-4813
Shihadeh 610-649-2000